Project: Low’s Bridal

Websites

Low’s Bridal

Website Redesign

A Little About The Project...

About Company

Since 1977, Low's Bridal and Formal has been the go-to spot for brides to purchase their webbing dresses. Located in a 25,000 square foot hotel built in 1913 Low's creates an experience that a bride will never forget.

Redesign Objectives

After talking with the Low's team, we knew we had to capture the "Low's Experience" and bring it to the digital age. To do so, we spent a full day onsite shooting photos and video for the website. The website features an HTML5 video on the homepage that opens up to the front gates and then takes the visitor on a mini-tour of the building. Low's also wanted to prepare soon to be brides for their appointment and that was accomplished with video FAQs featuring Low's owner, Dorcas Prince.

Related Tech Speak

  1. List frequently asked questions and their answers with customized fields that fit your business.
  2. Easily add, edit, remove entries in the CMS.
Other Names:

Common Questions Module

Video shot and edited for a specific client and use.

Photos shot and edited for a specific client and use.

A computer application that supports the creation and modification of digital content. It typically supports multiple users in a collaborative environment.

Our developers customize your site’s content management system (CMS) to your site’s specifications. This means that there is nothing in your CMS that you don’t need - speeding up your website’s load time and also making it more user-friendly and therefore easier to keep up-to-date.

  1. Feature brands you carry with customized fields that fit your business.
  2. Easily add, edit, remove entries in the CMS.
Other Names:

Designer Module

Creating a new design for your current website.

Once the new design is approved, we'll point your domain to the new website files - so your website visitors will see the old site one day, the new design the next, and your domain stays the same!

Allow you to collect customized information from website visitors.

Depending on their complexity and the number of fields, web forms can be custom built or created using subscription platforms such as Wufoo, Typeform, or JotForm.

Common Uses:
  • Contact Us / Lead Generation Form
  • Job Application
  • Nomination / Submission Form
  • Customer Feedback
  • Online Payments
  1. Show off your team with customized fields that fit your business.
  2. Easily add, edit, remove entries in the CMS.
Other Names:

Employee Module, Team Module

An approach to web design which makes web pages render well on a variety of devices and screen sizes.

  1. Post company and/or industry news with customized fields that fit your business.
  2. Easily add, edit, remove entries in the CMS.
Other Names:

Blog Module

A "lightweight" video clip that can be used to enhance a website design or ad.

Well, Lookie there...
Fancy Pictures

Before &

& After

lows-before-32517 lows-after-12673
SO, HOW DO WE GET STARTED?

Let us do all the things
so you can focus on your actual job.

Our team creates, services, hosts, and drives traffic with a unique recipe of expert attention. We do all the website things so you don’t have to… just fill out the form below to get started.

JUST A LITTLE BIT MORE

Serving clients nationwide with offices in Little Rock and Fort Worth 866-247-7713