Project: Morris Transportation

Websites

Morris Transportation

Website Redesign

A Little About The Project...

About Company

Morris Transportation provides safe and professional transportation services by utilizing expert drivers who share their commitment to excellence, state of the art technological systems, and a modern fleet of expertly maintained trucks.

Redesign Objectives

The Morris Transportation team wanted a new website design that did justice to their two decades of experience while attracting of both potential customers and quality drivers.

Related Tech Speak

A computer application that supports the creation and modification of digital content. It typically supports multiple users in a collaborative environment.

Our developers customize your site’s content management system (CMS) to your site’s specifications. This means that there is nothing in your CMS that you don’t need - speeding up your website’s load time and also making it more user-friendly and therefore easier to keep up-to-date.

Allow you to collect customized information from website visitors.

Depending on their complexity and the number of fields, web forms can be custom built or created using subscription platforms such as Wufoo, Typeform, or JotForm.

Common Uses:
  • Contact Us / Lead Generation Form
  • Job Application
  • Nomination / Submission Form
  • Customer Feedback
  • Online Payments

Web feed allowing users to access updates to online content in a standardized, computer-readable format.

How to use:

  • Exporting Content: Provide an RSS feed of your news so that others may pull it into a news aggregator.
  • Importing Content: Bring in one or more RSS feeds to your website to automatically populate your news feed with content applicable to your visitors.

An approach to web design which makes web pages render well on a variety of devices and screen sizes.

  1. Post company and/or industry news with customized fields that fit your business.
  2. Easily add, edit, remove entries in the CMS.
Other Names:

Blog Module

Well, Lookie there...
Fancy Pictures

Before &

& After

morris-before-23389 morris-after-25680
SO, HOW DO WE GET STARTED?

Let us do all the things
so you can focus on your actual job.

Our team creates, services, hosts, and drives traffic with a unique recipe of expert attention. We do all the website things so you don’t have to… just fill out the form below to get started.

JUST A LITTLE BIT MORE

Serving clients nationwide with offices in Little Rock and Fort Worth 866-247-7713