Project: RPM Group

Websites

RPM Group

Website Redesign

A Little About The Project...

About Company

The RPM Group is a full-service Arkansas based real estate firm that provides expertise in Commercial and Investment Real Estate; Property Management; Residential Rentals; and Residential Sales.

Redesign Objectives

After launching their new logo, RPM decided their web presence needed a complete update - including changing their primary domain from rpmrealty.com to rpmgroup.com. RPM leadership collaborated with our team for mobile-focused design, strategic development, and custom-shot photos and video and, during the process, we realized that everything for RPM comes back to "people & places."

Related Tech Speak

Video shot and edited for a specific client and use.

Photos shot and edited for a specific client and use.

A customized page layout, different from the Internal Page Layout.

Information moved or imported from one location to another - usually the end goal being a new content management system (CMS).

When a client already has a website, our team usually migrates the existing web content to a new location for collaboration and editing (we use tools like GatherContent and Google Docs). Once the content is approved to go on the new website, we migrate it into the new website.

A computer application that supports the creation and modification of digital content. It typically supports multiple users in a collaborative environment.

Our developers customize your site’s content management system (CMS) to your site’s specifications. This means that there is nothing in your CMS that you don’t need - speeding up your website’s load time and also making it more user-friendly and therefore easier to keep up-to-date.

Allow you to collect customized information from website visitors.

Depending on their complexity and the number of fields, web forms can be custom built or created using subscription platforms such as Wufoo, Typeform, or JotForm.

Common Uses:
  • Contact Us / Lead Generation Form
  • Job Application
  • Nomination / Submission Form
  • Customer Feedback
  • Online Payments
  1. Show off your team with customized fields that fit your business.
  2. Easily add, edit, remove entries in the CMS.
Other Names:

Employee Module, Team Module

An approach to web design which makes web pages render well on a variety of devices and screen sizes.

  1. Feature property listings with customized fields that fit your business.
  2. Easily add, edit, remove entries in the CMS.
Other Names:

Listings Module

Before &

& After

rpm-before-35465 rpm-after-33529
SO, HOW DO WE GET STARTED?

Let us do all the things
so you can focus on your actual job.

Our team creates, services, hosts, and drives traffic with a unique recipe of expert attention. We do all the website things so you don’t have to… just fill out the form below to get started.

JUST A LITTLE BIT MORE

Serving clients nationwide with offices in Little Rock and Fort Worth 866-247-7713