Project: Project ACHIEVE

Websites

Project ACHIEVE

Website Redesign

A Little About The Project...

About Company

Project ACHIEVE is an innovative, evidence-based continuous school improvement and success program that has been implemented in schools and districts across the country since 1990.

Redesign Objectives

Project ACHIEVE wanted to create a modernized digital presence that made it easy for web visitors to learn about their services and upcoming events as well as purchase books and other digital resources. To make the new design easier for visitors to quickly identify what they're looking for, we optimized the website navigation and reduced the amount of content on each page. With the store, we faced a unique challenge of curating items sold through multiple avenues.

Related Tech Speak

  1. Show off your upcoming (and potentially past) events with customized fields that fit your business.
  2. Easily add, edit, remove entries in the CMS.
Similar to:

Calendar Module

Stands for Electronic Commerce, it is a classification for businesses that conduct business online. The most common form of e commerce business is an online retailer that sells products direct to the consumer.

Information moved or imported from one location to another - usually the end goal being a new content management system (CMS).

When a client already has a website, our team usually migrates the existing web content to a new location for collaboration and editing (we use tools like GatherContent and Google Docs). Once the content is approved to go on the new website, we migrate it into the new website.

A computer application that supports the creation and modification of digital content. It typically supports multiple users in a collaborative environment.

Our developers customize your site’s content management system (CMS) to your site’s specifications. This means that there is nothing in your CMS that you don’t need - speeding up your website’s load time and also making it more user-friendly and therefore easier to keep up-to-date.

Where your website files are stored.

Allow you to collect customized information from website visitors.

Depending on their complexity and the number of fields, web forms can be custom built or created using subscription platforms such as Wufoo, Typeform, or JotForm.

Common Uses:
  • Contact Us / Lead Generation Form
  • Job Application
  • Nomination / Submission Form
  • Customer Feedback
  • Online Payments

Monthly service packages that allow you to contact us for phone and email support, CMS training, website maintenance, as well as design & development changes at a discounted rate.

Service over/outside of a monthly agreement is billed at our hourly rate. Cancel anytime with a 30-Day email notice.

An approach to web design which makes web pages render well on a variety of devices and screen sizes.

  1. Post company and/or industry news with customized fields that fit your business.
  2. Easily add, edit, remove entries in the CMS.
Other Names:

Blog Module

Well, Lookie there...
Fancy Pictures

Before &

& After

projectachieve-before-54519 projectachieve-after-23513
SO, HOW DO WE GET STARTED?

Let us do all the things
so you can focus on your actual job.

Our team creates, services, hosts, and drives traffic with a unique recipe of expert attention. We do all the website things so you don’t have to… just fill out the form below to get started.

JUST A LITTLE BIT MORE

Serving clients nationwide with offices in Little Rock and Fort Worth 866-247-7713