Project: MTA Engineers

Websites

MTA Engineers

Website Redesign

A Little About The Project...

About Company

MTA Engineers is a division of Materials Testing of Arkansas, founded in the late 1990’s. MTA is a full service civil and geotechnical engineering firm that supports each project’s needs for testing and inspection from beginning through completion.

Redesign Objectives

The team at MTA Engineers was ready to upgrade from their 2011 website to one that would help them compete in the four-state region they serve. Our goals were to help expand their website content and come up with an attractive way to highlight their work.

Related Tech Speak

A computer application that supports the creation and modification of digital content. It typically supports multiple users in a collaborative environment.

Our developers customize your site’s content management system (CMS) to your site’s specifications. This means that there is nothing in your CMS that you don’t need - speeding up your website’s load time and also making it more user-friendly and therefore easier to keep up-to-date.

Text (words), pictures, downloadable files such as PDFs/PPT/DOCs, video links... Any words, pictures, or attachments included in a website.

Creating a new design for your current website.

Once the new design is approved, we'll point your domain to the new website files - so your website visitors will see the old site one day, the new design the next, and your domain stays the same!

Where your website files are stored.

Photographs, illustrations, music, and video clips licensed for specific uses.

  1. Show off your team with customized fields that fit your business.
  2. Easily add, edit, remove entries in the CMS.
Other Names:

Employee Module, Team Module

Web feed allowing users to access updates to online content in a standardized, computer-readable format.

How to use:

  • Exporting Content: Provide an RSS feed of your news so that others may pull it into a news aggregator.
  • Importing Content: Bring in one or more RSS feeds to your website to automatically populate your news feed with content applicable to your visitors.

An approach to web design which makes web pages render well on a variety of devices and screen sizes.

  1. Post company and/or industry news with customized fields that fit your business.
  2. Easily add, edit, remove entries in the CMS.
Other Names:

Blog Module

Well, Lookie there...
Fancy Pictures

Before &

& After

mta-before-88155 mta-after-84158
SO, HOW DO WE GET STARTED?

Let us do all the things
so you can focus on your actual job.

Our team creates, services, hosts, and drives traffic with a unique recipe of expert attention. We do all the website things so you don’t have to… just fill out the form below to get started.

JUST A LITTLE BIT MORE

Serving clients nationwide with offices in Little Rock and Fort Worth 866-247-7713