Project: L&L Freight Services, Inc.

Websites

L&L Freight Services, Inc.

Website Redesign

A Little About The Project...

About Company

L&L Freight Services, Inc. has been providing exceptional freight management and property brokerage services based out of Cabot, Arkansas, since 2012.

Redesign Objectives

Website trends and technology have shifted a lot since the FLEX team originally built the L&L website in 2013. We were excited to work with L&L Freight to update their web presence with a custom-designed site focusing on three primary audiences: customers, drivers, potential employees.

Related Tech Speak

You know your business inside & out, but word-smithing Google-loved language may not be your specialty.

Whether you just want a little bit of editing or you'd like us to do a complete industry-researched write-up for you, we can help find the right words to speak to your audiences.

Information moved or imported from one location to another - usually the end goal being a new content management system (CMS).

When a client already has a website, our team usually migrates the existing web content to a new location for collaboration and editing (we use tools like GatherContent and Google Docs). Once the content is approved to go on the new website, we migrate it into the new website.

A computer application that supports the creation and modification of digital content. It typically supports multiple users in a collaborative environment.

Our developers customize your site’s content management system (CMS) to your site’s specifications. This means that there is nothing in your CMS that you don’t need - speeding up your website’s load time and also making it more user-friendly and therefore easier to keep up-to-date.

  1. Share job listings with customized fields that fit your business.
  2. Easily add, edit, remove entries in the CMS.
Other Names:

Jobs Module

Where your website files are stored.

Allow you to collect customized information from website visitors.

Depending on their complexity and the number of fields, web forms can be custom built or created using subscription platforms such as Wufoo, Typeform, or JotForm.

Common Uses:
  • Contact Us / Lead Generation Form
  • Job Application
  • Nomination / Submission Form
  • Customer Feedback
  • Online Payments
  1. Show off your team with customized fields that fit your business.
  2. Easily add, edit, remove entries in the CMS.
Other Names:

Employee Module, Team Module

  1. Post company and/or industry news with customized fields that fit your business.
  2. Easily add, edit, remove entries in the CMS.
Other Names:

Blog Module

Well, Lookie there...
Fancy Pictures

Before &

& After

llfsi-before-20352 llfsi-after-65928
SO, HOW DO WE GET STARTED?

Let us do all the things
so you can focus on your actual job.

Our team creates, services, hosts, and drives traffic with a unique recipe of expert attention. We do all the website things so you don’t have to… just fill out the form below to get started.

JUST A LITTLE BIT MORE

Serving clients nationwide with offices in Little Rock and Fort Worth 866-247-7713