Project: JK Real Estate

Websites

JK Real Estate

Website Redesign

A Little About The Project...

About Company

JK Real Estate Group offers a boutique experience to clients seeking superior customer service. They measure their success through happy customers. Their small, but well-vetted team of experienced agents focus on quality over quantity, providing a red carpet experience.

Redesign Objectives

Johnson Realty Group chose to work with us for their complete re-brand. In addition to moving them to a custom-built website to house their IDX broker listings, we also assisted them with a complete logo redesign.

Related Tech Speak

A free software platform created by Google, which is used to analyze nearly every aspect of users accessing a website. Website traffic, conversions, user metrics, historical data comparisons, and effectiveness of each channel of marketing can all be managed using this tool.

A module is a collection of data fields and relational data for a specific type of content.

Example Modules

  • News or Blog Module
  • Staff Module
  • Services Module
  • Portfolio Module
Sample Fields
  • Name/Title Field
  • Featured Image
  • Start Date
  • Photo Gallery
Sample Relationships
  • A news post may be connected to many categories.
  • A project entry may highlight one featured service.

Information moved or imported from one location to another - usually the end goal being a new content management system (CMS).

When a client already has a website, our team usually migrates the existing web content to a new location for collaboration and editing (we use tools like GatherContent and Google Docs). Once the content is approved to go on the new website, we migrate it into the new website.

A computer application that supports the creation and modification of digital content. It typically supports multiple users in a collaborative environment.

Our developers customize your site’s content management system (CMS) to your site’s specifications. This means that there is nothing in your CMS that you don’t need - speeding up your website’s load time and also making it more user-friendly and therefore easier to keep up-to-date.

Text (words), pictures, downloadable files such as PDFs/PPT/DOCs, video links... Any words, pictures, or attachments included in a website.

Creating a cohesive and recognizable statement that identifies a company or organization through imagery and messaging.

Important components to branding standards often include the development and implementation of: logo, icon, tagline, fonts, and use-case instructions.

Creating a new design for your current website.

Once the new design is approved, we'll point your domain to the new website files - so your website visitors will see the old site one day, the new design the next, and your domain stays the same!

Allow you to collect customized information from website visitors.

Depending on their complexity and the number of fields, web forms can be custom built or created using subscription platforms such as Wufoo, Typeform, or JotForm.

Common Uses:
  • Contact Us / Lead Generation Form
  • Job Application
  • Nomination / Submission Form
  • Customer Feedback
  • Online Payments
  1. Show off your team with customized fields that fit your business.
  2. Easily add, edit, remove entries in the CMS.
Other Names:

Employee Module, Team Module

An approach to web design which makes web pages render well on a variety of devices and screen sizes.

  1. Post company and/or industry news with customized fields that fit your business.
  2. Easily add, edit, remove entries in the CMS.
Other Names:

Blog Module

Before &

& After

jkrealestate-before-1400x1200-16885 jkrealestate-after-1400x1200-fixed-52681
SO, HOW DO WE GET STARTED?

Let us do all the things
so you can focus on your actual job.

Our team creates, services, hosts, and drives traffic with a unique recipe of expert attention. We do all the website things so you don’t have to… just fill out the form below to get started.

JUST A LITTLE BIT MORE

Serving clients nationwide with offices in Little Rock and Fort Worth 866-247-7713