Project: First Service Bank

Websites

First Service Bank

Website Redesign

A Little About The Project...

About Company

First Service Bank, with its headquarters in Faulkner County, has been in operation for over 50 years and has locations in Clinton, Conway, Dermott, Flippin, Greenbrier, Little Rock, Marshall, Mountian View, Shirley and Yellville.

Redesign Objectives

First Service Bank wanted to create a new web presence that matched and complimented the traditional advertising they have been doing. We utilized their strong branding standards to create a new website that features account information and applications, optimized content, location details, team member contact information, and more.

Related Tech Speak

A computer application that supports the creation and modification of digital content. It typically supports multiple users in a collaborative environment.

Our developers customize your site’s content management system (CMS) to your site’s specifications. This means that there is nothing in your CMS that you don’t need - speeding up your website’s load time and also making it more user-friendly and therefore easier to keep up-to-date.

Creating a new design for your current website.

Once the new design is approved, we'll point your domain to the new website files - so your website visitors will see the old site one day, the new design the next, and your domain stays the same!

Allow you to collect customized information from website visitors.

Depending on their complexity and the number of fields, web forms can be custom built or created using subscription platforms such as Wufoo, Typeform, or JotForm.

Common Uses:
  • Contact Us / Lead Generation Form
  • Job Application
  • Nomination / Submission Form
  • Customer Feedback
  • Online Payments
  1. Show off your team with customized fields that fit your business.
  2. Easily add, edit, remove entries in the CMS.
Other Names:

Employee Module, Team Module

An approach to web design which makes web pages render well on a variety of devices and screen sizes.

  1. Feature multiple locations with customized fields that fit your business.
  2. Easily add, edit, remove entries in the CMS.

A "lightweight" video clip that can be used to enhance a website design or ad.

Before &

& After

firstservicebank-before-17009 firstservicebank-after-73662
SO, HOW DO WE GET STARTED?

Let us do all the things
so you can focus on your actual job.

Our team creates, services, hosts, and drives traffic with a unique recipe of expert attention. We do all the website things so you don’t have to… just fill out the form below to get started.

JUST A LITTLE BIT MORE

Serving clients nationwide with offices in Little Rock and Fort Worth 866-247-7713